2021 Bandathon Schedule

Schedule

Band A Thon 2021 1
“Pride in Quantity”
OPENING ANNOUNCEMENTS and 8th Grade Band
Friday, November 19:
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:50pm
4:55pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:15pm
6:45pm
7:15pm
7:20pm
7:25pm
7:30pm
8:30pm
8:35pm
8:40pm
8:45pm: REM (Really Excellent Musicians): an evening of Indie Rock music! 9:45pm: Concert Band
10:45pm: Symphonic Band
11:45pm: Piersma Family Woodwind Quintet
11:50pm: Belly Bongos 2.0
11:55pm: Caleb Piersma and Jake Krause Bassoon Duets (WMU)
Madison K. and Mrs. Grove Sax Duet Madison K and Mrs. Grove Sax Duet Big Brass Dream
Concert Band
Symphonic Band
OHS Drumline
Seniors OHS Marching Shows 2018 – 2021
Saxophone Quartet
Madison K, Mrs. Grove, and Mr. Piersma Madison K, Mrs. Grove, and Mr. Piersma
River Cities Concert Band – ATTENDANCE BY ALL BAND MEMBERS REQUIRED.
Belly Bongos 1.0
Morgan Lash and Amaya Wyant Duet Michaela Sweis Piano and Singing

Please see the attached schedule

Saturday, November 20
12:10am Midnight OHS Jazz Band
Band A Thon 2021 2
“Pride in Quantity”
12:40am: Katie B, Ethan M and Katie’s Mom 12:45am: Morgan Lash and Amaya Wyant duet 12:50am: Gabi S. and Sophie M. Trombone Duet 12:55am: Madison K and Dylan R Sax/Tuba Duet 1:00am Concert Band
2:00am Symphonic Band
3:00am OHS Drumline
3:15am: OHS Front Ensemble
3:20am: Katie P and Mrs. Schroeder, Oboe Duets 3:25am: Gabi S and Mrs. Grove Trombone Duets 3:30am: Ellyanna E and Margaret D – String Duet 3:35am: Kendra G Solo
3:40am: Gabi S and Caleb D Duet
3:45am: Katie B and Madi Sax Duet
3:50am: Katie P and Kendra G Duet
3:55am: Katie B, Madison K, and Tristen S Clarinet Trio 4:00am: Mr. Piersma and Mrs. Grove Saxophone Duets 4:15am: Katie B Flute solo
4:20am: Gabi S. and Cloey C Duet

Band A Thon 2021 3
“Pride in Quantity” 4:25am: Madi squared, Jam sesh. (???)
4:30am: Sophie M and Mrs. Grove Trumpet/Trombone Duet 4:35am: Katie P and Kendra G Duet
4:40am: Katie B and Zack VDH Duet
4:45am: Katie B and Madison K Duet
4:50am: Rohan M and Mya Mc Percussion Duet 4:55am: Sophie M and Gabi S Tuba and Baritone Duet 5:00am Concert Band
6:00am Symphonic Band
7:00am: Blake L, Kara W, Amarra K, Pearl V, Kali L. 7:05am: Percussion Green Tournament
7:10am: Percussion Green Tournament
7:15am: Percussion Green Tournament
7:20am: Percussion Green Tournament
7:25am: Brooklyn’s Bridges (Brooklyn C)
7:30am: Katie P and Elly E Duet
7:35am: Brass Non-Brass Ensemble
7:40am: Noah’s Drumset Dreams
7:45am: Madison K Solo
7:50am: Katie P and Madison K Worship Duets 7:55am: Tyler H Solo

Band A Thon 2021 4
“Pride in Quantity” 8:00am: Otsego Trumpets vs. Plainwell Trumpets
8:30am: Madelyn B and Mrs. Piersma Duets 8:35am: Madelyn B and Mrs. Piersma Duets 8:40am: Big Brass Dream
8:45am: Sophie M Solo
8:50am: OHS Front Ensemble 8:55am: OHS Front Ensemble 9:00am Concert Band
9:30am Symphonic Band
10:00am OHS Pep Band
10:30am: Mr. Suhusky Clarinet Solo 10:35am: Mr. Suhusky Clarinet Solo 10:40am: Mr. Suhusky Clarinet Solo 10:45am: Mr. Suhusky Clarinet Solo 10:50am: Trombone Trio
10:55am: Katie LB and Gabi S Duet
11:00am Marching Band
11:30am: Katie Piersma and Mr. Piersma Duets
12:00pm OHS Pep Band
12:30pm Grace and Hannah Clayton Duet 12:35pm: The Non Percussion Percussion

Band A Thon 2021 5
“Pride in Quantity” 12:40pm: Slager Sibling Soiree’ (Marah, Jared, and Maddie Slager)
12:45pm: OHS Drumline and Sideline
12:50pm: WMU Professor Henning Schroeder Solo
12:55pm: WMU Professor Henning Schroeder Solo
1:00pm Concert Band
2:00pm Symphonic Band (when finished here, take most chairs and stands back to MS band room)
3:00pm OHS Midnight Jazz Band (when finished, some CB members take a piece of equipment back to MS band room)
3:30pm Marching Band
3:50pm FinalAnnouncements
3:55pm Marching Band Play Fight Song 4:00pm GET OUTTA HERE!!!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*